Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2009 - 2010 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Dec. 25:30 PMHartland Quad*
    Hartland 68   Rochester 4
    Hartland 41   Roseville 27
    *Club Night
Hartland
Dec. 59:00 AMLake Orion Tournament
    Team First Place 257.5 Points
    103 Alec Bain 3rd
    112 Ross Kantola 2nd
    119 Keith Boldt 4th
    125 Nick Monitz 2nd
    130 Chase Snider 2nd
    140 John Julien 2nd
    145 Doug Baughman 2nd
    152 Billy Ritchie 4th
    160 Kyle Regorrah 2nd
    171 Matt Ostermiller 2nd
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st
    285 Jon Meissner 3rd
Lake Orion
Dec. 59:00 AMGrand Blanc Tournament (B Team & JV)
    B Team 9th Place 69.5 Points
    103 Devon Chalut 5th
    145 Ryan Hill 6th
    152 Justin Charneski 5th
    160 Chad Hunt 2nd
    189 Nick Long 3rd

    JV
    125 Marcus Lopez 1st
    152 Enrique Perez 6th
    160 Jon McGrath 1st
    160 Mike Wojciechowski 4th
    171 Brennan Sopko 1st
    171 Matt Iceberg 4th
    215 Tyler Kesterson 5th
    285 Brian Braun 1st
Grand Blanc
Dec. 91:30 PMAssembly Dual vs. Oxford
    Hartland 41   Oxford 16
Hartland
Dec. 1210:00 AMHartland Tournament (A & B Teams)
    Team 1st Place 293 Points
    285 Jon Meissner 3rd
    103 Alec Bain 2nd
    112 Ross Kantola 2nd
    119 Keith Boldt 5th
    125 Nick Monitz 1st
    130 Chase Snider 3rd
    135 Jordan Franklin 4th
    140 John Julien 1st
    145 Doug Baughman 1st
    152 Billie Ritchie 3rd
    160 Kyle Regorrah 1st
    171 Matt Ostermiller 3rd
    189 Sean Wright 2nd
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st

    B Team 11th Place 65 Points
    103 Devon Chalut 4th
    130 Mitchell Thomas 4th
    152 Justin Charneski 4th
    152 Jesse Lashbrook 6th
    160 Chad Hunt 3rd
Hartland
Dec. 129:00 AMHolt J.V. Tournament
    160 Jonathon McGrath 1st
    171 Brennan Sopko 3rd
    171 Matt Iceberg 3rd
    215 Kevin Peters 3rd
    285 Brian Braun 2nd
Holt
Dec. 199:00 AMHolland Team Tournament
    Team 1st Place 5-0
    Hartland 84   East Grand Rapids 0
    Hartland 52   East Kentwood 12
    Hartland 74   Marshall 6
    Hartland 44   Temperance Bedford 24
    Hartland 43   Rockford 17
Holland
Dec. 199:00 AMPinckney Team Tournament
    B Team 5th Place 3-2
    Hartland 57   Howell B 24
    Hartland 21   Detroit Catholic Central B 53
    Hartland 39   Erie Mason 30
    Hartland 16   Trenton 54
    Hartland 62   Highland Park 12
Howell
Jan. 65:30 PMWaterford Kettering Quad
    Hartland 67   Waterford Kettering3
    Hartland 65   Walled Lake Northern 9
Waterford Kettering
Jan. 910:00 AMWyandotte Roosevelt Tournament (Varsity)
    Team 1st Place 264.5 Points
    103 Alec Bain 5th
    112 Keith Boldt 4th
    119 Ross Kantola 5th
    125 Nick Monitz 2nd
    130 Chase Snider 3rd
    135 Jordan Franklin 6th
    140 John Julien 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler of Lower Weights
    145 Doug Baughman 1st
    152 Billy Ritchie 6th
    160 Kyle Regorrah 3rd
    171 Matt Ostermiller 3rd
    189 Sean Wright 2nd
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler of Upper Weights
    285 Jon Meissner 1st
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jan. 99:00 AMNorth Branch Team Tournament (B & JV)
B Team 1st Place 5-0
    Hartland 57   Frankenmuth 21
    Hartland 58   Midland 18
    Hartland 60   Croswell Lexington 12
    Hartland 45   Imlay City 27
    Hartland 40   Cass City 37
North Branch
Jan. 135:30 PMHartland Quad (Milford & Pinckney)
    Hartland 68   Milford 6
    Hartland 84   Pinckney 0
Hartland
Jan. 169:00 AMDetroit CC Super Duals
    Hartland 38   Clarkston 15
    Hartland 12   St. Edward (Ohio) 59
    Hartland 22   Detroit Catholic Central 34
    Hartland 32   St. Johns 34
Catholic Central
Jan. 1610:00 AMLake Fenton Tournament (B Team)
    B Team 3rd Place 3-2
    Hartland 60   Lakeville 24
    Hartland 38   Lake Fenton 42
    Hartland 54   South Lyon East 12
    Hartland 51   Byron 29
    Hartland 49   Flint Beecher 49
Lake Fenton
Jan. 169:00 AMHolly Freshman/Sophomore Meet
    140 Brian Tilley 2nd
Holly
Jan. 205:30 PMKLAA Quad
    Hartland 69   Grand Blanc 6
    Hartland 47   Howell 22
Grand Blanc
Jan. 238:30 AMThe Bracket Duals (A & B Teams)
    Team First Place 5-0
    Hartland 83   Waterford Mott 0
    Hartland 48   Lake Orion 12
    Hartland 52   Romeo 18
    Hartland 62   Bay City Western 10
    Hartland 36   Canton 22

    B Team 8th Place 1-4
    Hartland B 15   Holly 55
    Hartland B 12   Canton 67
    Hartland B 60   Lansing Everett 6
    Hartland B 10   Grand Rapids Northview 64
    Hartland B 18   Bay City Western 59
Hartland
Jan. 275:30 PMKLAA Dual
    Hartland 40   Brighton 18
Brighton
Jan. 309:00 AMPortage Central Tournament
    Team 1st Place 382 Points
    103 Alec Bain 2nd
    112 Ross Kanotla 1st
    119 Keith Boldt 2nd
    125 Nick Monitz 1st
    130 Chase Snider 1st
    135 Jeff Lopez 3rd
    140 John Julien 3rd
    145 Doug Baughman 1st
    152 Billy Ritchie 1st
    160 Kyle Regorrah 1st
    171 Matt Ostermiller 1st
    189 Sean Wright 2nd
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler of Tournament
    285 Jon Meissner 2nd
Portage Central
Jan. 309:00 AMAllen Park Team Tournament (B Team)
    Hartland B 24   Dexter 42
    Hartland B 54   Dearborn Fordson 18
    Hartland B 36   Allen Park 39
    Hartland B 36   Monroe St. Mary’s CC 39
    Hartland B 36   Clinton 42
Allen Park
Jan. 309:00 AMFenton JV Tournament
    140 Brian Tilley 1st
    140 Ian Mackey 2nd
    145 Enrique Perez 2nd
    160 Mike Wojciechowski 2nd
    160 Jon McGrath 2nd
    171 Matt Iceberg 1st
Fenton
Feb. 35:30 PMKLAA Dual Championships
    Hartland 69    Waterford Kettering 0
    Hartland 40   Westland John Glenn 20
    Hartland wins Conference and Association Championships!
Hartland
Feb. 69:00 AMKLAA Individual Championships
Team 1st Place 248.5 Points
    112 Ross Kantola 3rd
    119 Spencer Hellner 4th
    125 Nick Monitz 1st
        3X Conference Champion
    130 Chase Snider 3rd
    135 Jeff Lopez 2nd
    140 John Julien 3rd
    145 Doug Baughman 2nd
    152 Jesse Lashbrook 6th
    160 Kyle Regorrah 3rd
    171 Matt Ostermiller 5th
    189 Sean Wright 5th
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler Upper Weights
        3X Conference Champion
    285 Jon Meissner 6th
Westland John Glenn
Feb. 105:30 PMTeam Districts
    Team District Champions
    Hartland 69   Milford 9
    Hartland 77   Lakeland 0
Hartland
Feb. 139:30 AMIndividual Districts
    Team 11 Regional Qualifiers
    112 Ross Kantola 2nd
    119 Keith Boldt 2nd
    125 Nick Monitz 1st
    130 Chase Snider 1st
    130 Jeff Lopez 2nd
    140 John Julien 2nd
    145 Doug Baughman 1st
    160 Kyle Regorrah 4th
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st
    215 Sean Wright 4th
    285 Jon Meissner 2nd
Feb. 175:30 PMTeam Regionals
    Hartland 59   Waterford Kettering 16
    Hartland 42   Clarkston 19
Rochester Adams
Feb. 209:00 AMIndividual Regionals
    112 Ross Kantola 4th
    119 Keith Boldt 4th
    125 Nick Monitz 2nd
    130 Jeff Lopez 1st
    130 Chase Snider 2nd
    140 John Julien 3rd
    145 Doug Baughman 1st
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st
    215 Sean Wright 4th
    285 Jon Meissner 4th
        10 State Qualifiers Ties Team Record
Howell
Feb. 26, 27TBATeam State Championships
    Hartland 47   Romeo 21
    Hartland 25   Rockford 29
Battle Creek Kellogg Arena
Mar. 4-6TBAIndividual State Championships
    112 Ross Kantola 8th
    119 Keith Boldt 8th
    125 Nick Monitz 5th
    130 Jeff Lopez 2nd
    140 John Julien 7th
    145 Doug Baughman 4th
    215 Nick McDiarmid 1st
The Palace of Auburn Hills
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com