Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2010 - 2011 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Dec. 15:30 PMRochester Quad
    Hartland 53   Anchor Bay 19
    Hartland 54   Rochester 17
* Chase Snider - 150th Career win
Rochester
Dec. 49:00 AM14th Annual Dragon Invitational
    Team First Place 301 Points
    103 Nate Hughes 4th
    112 Austin Eicher 2nd
    119 Keith Boldt 2nd
    125 Ross Kantola 1st
    140 Mitchel Thomas 2nd
    145 Chase Snider 1st
    152 John Julien 1st
    171 Justin Charneski 3rd
    189 Matt Ostermiller 3rd
    215 Nick Long 3rd
    285 Brian Braun 4th
Lake Orion
Dec. 49:00 AMGrand Blanc Tournament (B Team & JV)
    103 Eric Lundwall 1st
    112 Jon Rollins 2nd
    125 Anthony Coianne 1st
    125 Will Highland 5th
    152 Ian Mackey 2nd
    152 Enrique Perez 3rd
    171 Clayton Lovern 1st
    285 Brad Maschke 1st
Grand Blanc
Dec. 85:30 PMFlint Kearsley Quad (Kearsley & Marlette)
    Hartland 63   Marlette 16
    Hartland 69   Lakeville 9
Flint Kearsley
Dec. 1110:00 AMHartland Tournament (A & B Teams)
    Team 1st Place 234.5 Points
    103 Nate Hughes 1st
    112 Austin Eicher 1st
        Tri County Athlete of the Week
    119 Jon Rollins 4th
    125 Ross Kantola 2nd
    140 Mitchel Thomas 2nd
    145 Chase Snider 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler of Upper Weights
    152 John Julien 1st
    171 Justin Charneski 4th
    189 Matt Ostermiller 2nd
    215 Nick Long 2nd
    285 Brian Braun 1st

    B Team 13th Place 23 Points
    285 Brad Maschke 3rd
Hartland
Dec. 119:00 AMHolt J.V. Tournament
    112 Eric Lundwall 1st
    125 Will Highland 2nd
    152 Ian Mackey 3rd
    152 Enrique Perez 3rd
    285 Dakota Redpath 2nd
Holt
Dec. 189:00 AMHolland Team Tournament
    Team 2nd Place 4-1
    Hartland 44   Hudsonville 23
    Hartland 39   Sparta 31
    Hartland 78   Zeeland East 2
    Hartland 36   Temperance Bedford 33
    Hartland 12   St. John's 55
Holland
Dec. 189:00 AMPinckney Team Tournament (B Team)
    B Team 3-2 Record
    Hartland B 12   Carleton 57
    Hartland B 18   Ogemaw Heights 66
    Hartland B 36   Erie Mason 24
    Hartland B 48   Ann Arbor Skyline 18
    Hartland B 36   Laingsburg 30
Pinckney
Dec. 239:00 AMLinden JV Tournament
    103 Peter Tyler 1st
    125 Will Highland 1st
    125 Anthony Colianne 1st
    152 Enrique Perez 1st
    160 Nate Smith 2nd
    160 Chad Maks 1st
    189 Kevin Peters 1st
    215 Josh Charneski 1st
    285 Brad Maschke 1st
Linden
Jan. 65:30 PMHartland Quad
    Hartland 82   Waterford Mott 0
    Hartland 61   Walled Lake Western 12
Hartland
Jan. 810:00 AMWyandotte Roosevelt Tournament (Varsity)
    Team 1st Place 269.5 Points
    103 Nate Hughes 5th
    112 Austin Eicher 1st
    119 Keith Boldt 1st
    125 Justin Rollins 5th
    130 Ross Kantola 2nd
    140 Mitchel Thomas 3rd
    145 Chase Snider 1st
    152 John Julien 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler of the Upper Weights
    160 Chad Maks 4th
    171 Justin Charneski 2nd
    189 Matt Ostermiller 1st
    215 Nick Long 4th
    285 Brian Braun 3rd
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jan. 89:00 AMNorth Branch Team Tournament (B & JV)
    B Team 1-4
    Hartland B 23   Lakeville 54
    Hartland B 25   Croswell-Lexington 52
    Hartland B 31   North Branch 42
    Hartland B 48   Hemlock 22
    Hartland B 41   Carrolton 42
North Branch
Jan. 125:30 PMMilford Quad
    Hartland 80   Milford 0
    Hartland 70   Pinckney 6
Milford
Jan. 159:00 AMLowell Team Tournament
    Team 4-1 Second Place
    Hartland 47   Hastings 19
    Hartland 57   Hamilton 15
    Hartland 64   Fruitport 13
    Hartland 49   Stevensville Lakeshore 23
    Hartland 19   Lowell 33
Lowell
Jan. 159:00 AMHolly (JV and B Team)
    112 Eric Lundwall 1st
    112 Jon Rollins 2nd
    125 Will Highland 2nd
    125 Anthony Colianne 1st
    135 Nils Leidig 2nd
    145 Ian Mackey 1st
    152 Enrique Perez 2nd
    160 Ryan Hill 1st
    160 Nate Smith 1st
    189 Kevin Peters 2nd
    285 Brad Maschke 1st
Holly
Jan. 205:30 PMBrighton Quad
    Hartland 40   Howell 25
    Hartland 74   Grand Blanc 0
Brighton
Jan. 228:30 AMHartland Team Tournament (A & B Teams)
    Team 1st Place 4-0
    Hartland 70   Bay City Western 5
    Hartland 64   Romeo 10
    Hartland 63   Lake Orion 6
    Hartland 47   Holly 22

    B Team 6th Place 1-3
    Hartland B 15   Holly 63
    Hartland B 37   Waterford Mott 36
    Hartland B 28   Grand Rapids Northview 51
    Hartland B 21   Bay City Western 59
Hartland
Jan. 265:30 PMKVC Dual
    Hartland 32   Brighton 24
Hartland
Jan. 299:00 AMPortage Central Tournament
    Team 1st Place 266.5 Points
    112 Austin Eicher 1st
    119 Keith Boldt 2nd
    125 Ross Kantola 1st
    140 Mitchel Thomas 3rd
    145 Chase Snider 1st
    152 John Julien 1st
    160 Chad Hunt 3rd
    171 Justin Charneski 1st
    189 Matt Ostermiller 1st
    215 Nick Long 2nd
Portage Central
Jan. 299:00 AMFenton JV Tournament
    112 Eric Lundwall 1st
    112 Jon Rollins 2nd
    125 Will Highland 2nd
    125 Anthony Colianne 1st
    145 Ian Mackey 2nd
    152 Enrique Perez 2nd
    160 Nate Smith 1st
    171 Clayton Lovern 2nd
    189 Kevin Peters 2nd
    215 Brad Maschke 1st
Fenton
Feb. 59:00 AMKLAA Individual Championships
    Team 2nd Place 247.5 Points
    103 Nate Hughes 5th
    112 Austin Eicher 1st
    119 Keith Bold 4th
    125 Ross Kantola 4th
    130 Justin Rollins 6th
    140 Mitchel Thomas 5th
    145 Chase Snider 1st
    152 John Julien 1st
    160 Chad Hunt 1st
    171 Justin Charneski 3rd
    189 Matt Ostermiller 2nd
    215 Nick Long 4th
Hartland
Feb. 75:30 PMKLAA Dual Championships
    Hartland 77   Kettering 3
        Lakes Conference Champions
    Hartland 37   Canton 23
        2011 KLAA Association Champions
Canton
Feb. 105:30 PMTeam Districts
    Hartland 79   Milford 0
    Hartland 64   Lakeland 6
Lakeland
Feb. 129:30 AMIndividual Districts
    103 Nate Huges 3rd
    112 Austin Eicher 1st
    119 Kieth Boldt 1st
    119 Justin Rollins 3rd
    125 Ross Kantola 2nd
    140 Mitchel Thomas 1st
    145 Chase Snider 1st
    152 John Julien 1st
    160 Chad Hunt 2nd
    171 Justin Charneski 3rd
    189 Matt Ostermiller 4th
    285 Phil Rowland 4th
Walled Lake CENTRAL
Feb. 165:30 PMTeam Regionals
    Hartland 45   Rochester Adams 20
    Hartland 48   Clarkston 15
Hartland
Feb. 199:00 AMIndividual Regionals
    112 Austin Eicher 1st
    119 Kieth Boldt 2nd
    125 Ross Kantola 4th
    145 Chase Snider 1st
    152 John Julien 1st
    160 Chad Hunt 2nd
    171 Justin Charneski 4th
L'Anse Cruese
Feb. 25, 26TBATeam State Championships
    Hartland 46   Romeo 15
    Hartland 21   Oxford 36
Battle Creek Kellogg Arena
Feb. 27TBAJV Team State ChampionshipsBattle Creek Kellogg Arena
Mar. 4-6TBAIndividual State Championships
    152 John Julien 3rd
    171 Justin Charneski 6th
    112 Austin Eicher 4th
    119 Keith Boldt 7th
The Palace of Auburn Hills
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com