Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2011 - 2012 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Dec. 39:00 AMScrimmageHartland
Dec. 75:30 PMBrighton Quad (Greenville & Rochester)
Hartland 37 Greenville 25
Hartland 38 Rochester 31
Brighton
Dec. 1010:00 AMHartland Tournament (A & B Teams)
    Team 1st Place 398 Points
    103 Eric Lundwall 1st
    112 Nate Hughes 1st
    119 Jacob Gorial 2nd
    125 Austin Eicher 1st
    130 Justin Rollins 3rd
    135 Marcus Lopez 2nd
    140 Anthony Colaianne 1st
    145 Brandon Sturtevant 4th
    152 Nate Smith 2nd
    160 Mitchel Thomas 1st
    171 Justin Charneski 2nd
    189 Matt Ostermiller 2nd
    215 Brian Braun 2nd
    285 Phil Rowland 1st

    B Team 8th Place 35 Points
    189 Ryan Hill 3rd

    JV Results
Hartland
Dec. 179:00 AMHolt J.V. Tournament
    125 Travis George 2nd
    140 Brian Tilley 1st
    145 Ian Mackey 3rd
    152 Colin Dumond 2nd
    171 Jake Economou 2nd
    189 Rodney French 3rd
    215 Matt Iceberg 1st
    285 Kyle Parks 3rd
Holt
Dec. 179:00 AMHolland Team Tournament
    Team 3rd Place 4-1
    Hartland 42 East Kentwood 23
    Hartland 72 Coloma 2
    Hartland 43 Rockford 23
    Hartland 13 St. Johns 57
    Hartland 46 Allegan 27
Holland
Dec. 215:30 AMRochester Adams Quad (Rochester Adams & Birmingham Seaholm)
    Hartland 51 Rochester Adams 16
    Hartland 72 Birmingham Seaholm 6
Rochester Adams
Dec. 239:00 AMLinden JV Tournament
    130 Travis George 2nd
    140 Brandon Sturtevant 1st
    152 Colin Dumond 2nd
    160 Charlie Harper 2nd
    171 Jake Economou 1st
    215 Matt Iceberg 1st
    215 Kyle Parks 2nd
Linden
Jan. 45:30 PMLakeland Quad (Lakeland and Walled Lake Central)
    Hartland 53 Walled Lake Central 18
    Hartland 74 Lakeland 0
Lakeland
Jan. 710:00 AMWyandotte Roosevelt Tournament (Varsity)
    Team 1st Place 271 Points
    103 Nate Hughes 2nd
    119 Jacob Gorial 2nd
    125 Austin Eicher 1st
    130 Devon Chalut 5th
    135 Marcus Lopez 4th
    140 Anthony Colaianne 2nd
    145 Nate Smith 3rd
    152 Mitchel Thomas 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler of Upper Weights
    160 Chad Maks 3rd
    171 Justin Charneski 1st
    189 Matt Ostermiller 1st
    215 Brian Braun 2nd
    285 Matt Iceberg 6th
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jan. 79:00 AMLivonia Clarenceville Team Tournament (B Team)
    B Team 1st Place 4-0
    Justin Rollins Outstanding Wrestler of Lower Weights
Livonia Clarenceville
Jan. 115:30 PMPinckney Quad (Milford & Pinckney)
    Hartland 60 Milford 12
    Hartland 64 Pinckney 9
Pinckney
Jan. 149:00 AMLowell Team Tournament
    Team 4-1 2nd Place
    Hartland 81 Fennville 0
    Hartland 63 Hudsonville 6
    Hartland 65 Sturgis 10
    Hartland 41 Byron Center 21
    Hartland 12 Lowell 47
Lowell
Jan. 149:00 AMHolly JV Tournament
    130 Travis George 2nd
    140 Ian Mackey 2nd
    140 Brian Tilley 1st
    215 Kyle Parks 1st
Holly
Jan. 185:30 PMHartland Quad (Howell & Grand Blanc)
    Congratulations to Mitchel Thomas 100 career wins
    Hartland 42 Howell 21
    Hartland 60 Grand Blanc 10
Hartland
Jan. 218:30 AMU of M Dearborn Tournament (All Teams)
    Team 1st Place 5-0
    Hartland 61 Monroe 9
    Hartland 64 Wyandotte Roosevelt 9
    Hartland 35 Westland John Glenn 25
    Hartland 50 Woodhaven 12
    Hartland 74 Lowell 0

    JV Team 3rd Place
    130 Travis George 1st
    135 Brandon Sturtevant 1st
    140 Brian Tilley 3rd
    145 Ian Mackey 1st
    152 Colin Dumond 3rd
    171 Jake Economou 2nd
    215 Kyle Parks 3r
U of M Dearborn
Jan. 255:30 PMKVC Dual
    Hartland 23 Brighton 29
Brighton
Jan. 289:00 AMPortage Central Tournament
    Team 1st Place 242 Points
    103 Eric Lundwall 3rd
    112 Nate Hughes 2nd
    119 Jacob Gorial 1st
    125 Austin Eicher 1st
    140 Anthony Colaianne 3rd
    152 Nate Smith 4th
    160 Mitchel Thomas 2nd
    171 Justin Charneski 1st
    189 Matt Ostermiller 1st
    215 Brian Braun 1st
    215 Ryan Hill 2nd
Portage Central
Jan. 289:00 AMFenton JV Tournament
    130 Travis George 1st
    140 Brian Tilley 2nd
    145 Ian Mackey 1st
    152 Colin Dumond 1st
    171 Jake Economou 1st
Fenton
Feb. 15:30 PMKLAA Dual Cross-over
    Hartland 71 Lakeland 0
    Hartland 54 Livonia Franklin 19
Lakeland
Feb. 49:00 AMKLAA Individual Championships
    Team 2nd Place 159.5 Points
    103 Nate Hughes 2nd
    112 Jacob Gorial 3rd
    119 Austin Eicher 8th
    125 Justin Rollins 5th
    135 Marcus Lopez 8th
    140 Anthony Colaianne 5th
    145 Nate Smith 5th
    152 Mitchel Thomas 3rd
    160 Chad Maks 5th
    171 Justin Charneski 3rd
    189 Matt Ostermiller 2nd
    215 Brian Braun 4th
Howell High School
Feb. 95:30 PMTeam Districts
    Hartland 70 Walled Lake Northern 4
    Hartland 65 Milford 11
    District Champions 12 Straight Seasons
Walled Lake Northern
Feb. 119:30 AMIndividual Districts - Brackets - Results
    103 Nate Hughes 1st
    112 Jacob Gorial 1st
    119 Austin Eicher 1st
    125 Justin Rollins 2nd
    140 Anthony Colaianne 1st
    152 Mitchel Thomas 1st
    160 Chad Maks 2nd
    171 Justin Charneski 1st
    189 Matt Ostermiller 2nd
    215 Brian Braun 1st
Hartland
Feb. 155:30 PMTeam Regionals
    Hartland 74 Farmington Hills Harrison 0
    Hartland 44 Clarkston 24
Waterford Mott
Feb. 189:00 AMIndividual Regionals
    103 Nate Hughes 2nd
    112 Jacob Gorial 1st
    119 Austin Eicher 2nd
    125 Justin Rollins 4th
    140 Anthony Colaianne 2nd
    152 Mitchel Thomas 2nd
    160 Chad Maks 4th
    171 Justin Charneski 2nd
    189 Matt Ostermiller 3rd
    215 Brian Braun 2nd
Davison
Feb. 24 & 25TBATeam State Championships
    Hartland 27 Temperance Bedford 27
        Hartland wins on 8th tie breaker
        (h)--total number of first match points scored)
    Hartland 9 Detroit Catholic Central 52
Battle Creek Kellogg Arena
Feb. 26TBAJV Team State ChampionshipsBattle Creek Kellogg Arena
Mar. 1-3TBAIndividual State Championships
    112 Jacob Gorial 7th
    119 Austin Eicher 2nd
    171 Justin Charneski 6th
    189 Matt Ostermiller 8th
The Palace of Auburn Hills
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com