Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2013 - 2014 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Dec. 79:00 AMHartland Tournament
    Team 1st Place 290.5 Points
    103 Hayden Culver 2nd
    112 Reece Hughes 2nd
    119 Garnet Potter 2nd
    125 Sage Castillo 2nd
    135 Nate Hughes 1st
    140 Jacob Gorial 1st
    160 Logan Vish 3rd
    171 Nate Smith 3rd
    189 Jake Economou 3rd
    215 Kyle Parks 4th
    285 Josh Charneski 1st

    B Team 8th Place 75 Points
    103 Eric Lundwall 3rd
    119 Steven Tyler 3rd
    125 Bryce Rayburn 4th

    JV Results
Hartland
Dec. 115:30 PMHartland Quad (Club Night)
    Hartland 58   Flint Kearsley 9
    Hartland 71   Lake Orion 4
Hartland
Dec. 149:00 AMHolt J.V. Tournament
    103 Noah Lopez 1st
    112 Kyle Cavanaugh 1st
    119 Bryce Rayburn 1st
    119 Jake Eicher 1st
    135 Ryan Pietilla 1st
    145 Jake Smith 2nd
    152 Andrew Spisz 2nd
    160 Lucas LaForge 1st
    171 Ryder Fenner 3rd
    215 Ben Dumond 1st
Holt
Dec. 149:00 AMHolland Team Tournament
    Team 3rd Place 4-1
    Hartland 69   Fremont 6
    Hartland 84   Holland 0
    Hartland 62   Rochester 12
    Hartland 21   St. Johns 40
    Hartland 49   Allegan 19
Holland
Dec. 185:30 PMPlymouth Quad
    Hartland 52   Plymouth 16
    Hartland 56   Canton 19
Plymouth
Dec. 204:00 PMLinden JV Tournament
    103 Noah Lopez 1st
    119 Garnet Potter 1st
    119 Jake Eicher 1st
    125 Bryce Rayburn 2nd
    135 Nick DiNobile 1st
    135 Ryan Pietilla 2nd
    145 Jack Smith 1st
    152 Andrew Spisz 1st
    189 Colin Dumond 1st
    215 Ben Dumond 1st
Linden
Dec. 219:00 AMPinckney Team Tournament (A & B Teams)
    Team 1st Place 5-0
    Hartland 73   Ann Arbor Pioneer 3
    Hartland 80   Rochester Adams B 0
    Hartland 82   Northville 0
    Hartland 70   Chelsea 9
    Hartland 63   Southgate Anderson 14
Pinckney
Jan. 49:00 AMWyandotte Roosevelt Tournament (Varsity)
    Team 1st Place 264.5 Points
    103 Hayden Culver 1st
    112 Reece Hughes 1st
    119 Steven Tyler 5th
    125 Sage Castillo 1st
    130 Justin Rollins 4th
    135 Nate Hughes 1st
    145 Jacob Gorial 1st
    152 Anthony Colaianne 2nd
    160 Logan Vish 2nd
    171 Nate Smith 2nd
    215 Jake Economou 2nd
    285 Josh Charneski 2nd
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jan. 49:00 AMVassar Team Tournament B Team & JV
    B Team 1st Place 5-0
    Hartland B 48   Mount Morris 31
    Hartland B 74   Brown City 6
    Hartland B 62   Anchor Bay 12
    Hartland B 55   Bay City John Glenn 24
    Hartland B 63   Vassar 18
Vassar
Jan. 95:30 PMHartland Quad (Senior Night)
    Hartland 68   Grand Blanc 4
    Hartland 65   South Lyon 9
Hartland
Jan. 119:00 AMLowell Team Tournament
    Team 2nd Place 4-1
    Hartland 81   Grand Rapids Northview 0
    Hartland 73   Portage Northern 4
    Hartland 62   Grand Haven 10
    Hartland 55   Allendale 15
    Hartland 27   Lowell 33
Lowell
Jan. 119:00 AMHolly JV Tournament
    103 Evan Pietilla 1st
    103 Noah Lopez 1st
    119 Kyle Cavanaugh 1st
    125 Bryce Rayburn 1st
    135 Ryan Pietilla 1st
    140 Devyn Shah 2nd
    160 Andrew Spisz 1st
    160 Lucas LaForge 1st
    215 Ben Dumond 2nd
Holly
Jan. 155:30 PMGrand Blanc Quad
    Hartland 42   Howell 28
    Hartland 46   Brighton 14
Grand Blanc
Jan. 188:30 AMMacomb Dakota Team Tournament
    Team 1st Place 4-0
    Hartland 63   Woodhaven 13
    Hartland 57   John Glenn 18
    Hartland 41   Macomb Dakota 25
    Hartland 60   Warren Woods Tower 21

JV Tournament
    103 Evan Pietilla 1st
    160 Robert Hollan 2nd
    215 Nick Antonian 1st
Macomb Dakota
Jan. 189:00 AMByron Tournament (B Team)
    B Team 1st Place 212 Points
    103 Eric Lundwall 1st
    103 Noah Lopez 4th
    112 Kyle Cavanaugh 1st
    119 Steven Tyler 1st
    119 Jake Eicher 3rd
    125 Bryce Rayburn 5th
    130 Ryan Pietilla 6th
    145 Brandon Sturtevant 4th
    152 Andrew Spisz 2nd
    160 Lucas LaForge 1st
    189 Colin Dumond 4th
    215 Ben Dumond 6th
Byron
Jan. 225:30 PMMilford Quad
    Hartland 69   Milford 6
    Hartland 77   Pinckney 6
Milford
Jan. 259:00 AMSaline Super Duals
    Team 1st Place 5-0
    Hartland 84   Saline B 0
    Hartland 72   Hillsdale 6
    Hartland 57   Hastings 15
    Hartland 57   Southgate Anderson 16
    Hartland 66   Saline 3
Saline
Jan. 259:00 AMMt. Morris Team Tournament (B Team)
    B Team 5th Place 3-2
    Hartland B 58   Marlette 19
    Hartland B 21   Saginaw Swan Valley 48
    Hartland B 24   Capac 55
    Hartland B 78   Romulus 6
    Hartland B 49   Flushing 15
Mt. Morris
Jan. 259:00 AMFenton JV Tournament
    103 Evan Pietilla 2nd
Fenton
Jan. 295:30 PMKLAA Dual Championships
    Hartland 66   Waterford Kettering 12
        KLAA Lakes Conference Champions
    Hartland 45   Plymouth 27
        KLAA Association Champions
Hartland
Feb. 19:00 AMKLAA Individual Championships
    Team 1st Place 246.5 Points
    103 Eric Lundwall 2nd
    112 Reece Hughes 3rd
    119 Garnet Potter 8th
    125 Sage Castillo 5th
    130 Nate Hughes 2nd
    135 Justin Rollins 5th
    140 Austin Eicher 1st 3X Champ
    145 Jacob Gorial 1st 2X Champ
    152 Anthony Colaianne 3rd
    160 Logan Vish 4th
    171 Nate Smith 7th
    189 Jake Economou 4th
    285 Josh Charneski 1st
Howell
Feb. 65:30 PMTeam Districts
    Hartland 82   Pinckney 0
    Hartland 33   Brighton 24
    Team District Champs
Hartland
Feb. 89:30 AMIndividual Districts
    112 Reece Hughes 4th
    125 Sage Castillo 1st
    130 Nate Hughes 2nd
    135 Austin Eicher 1st
        * 4 Time District Champion
    135 Justin Rollins 4th
    145 Jacob Gorial 1st
    152 Anthony Colaianne 2nd
    160 Logan Vish 2nd
    160 Lucas Laforge 4th
    171 Nate Smith 4th
    189 Jake Economou 3rd
    285 Josh Charneski 2nd
Portage Northern
Feb. 125:30 PMTeam Regionals
    Hartland 74   Grand Ledge 3
    Hartland 33   Holt 28
    Team Regional Champs
Portage Northern
Feb. 159:00 AMIndividual Regionals
    125 Sage Castillo 2nd
    130 Nate Hughes 2nd
    135 Austin Eicher 1st
    145 Jacob Gorial 1st
    160 Logan Vish 4th
    285 Josh Charneski 4th
Rockford
Feb. 159:00 AMHowell B Team DualsHowell
Feb. 21 & 225:30 PMTeam State Championships
    Hartland 40   Macomb Dakota 27
    Hartland 15   Detroit Catholic Central 48
Battle Creek Kellogg Arena
Feb. 27-28, Mar. 1TBAIndividual State Championships
    125 Sage Castillo 5th
    135 Austin Eicher 1st
    145 Jacob Gorial 4th
    285 Josh Charneski 4th
The Palace of Auburn Hills
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com