Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2014 - 2015 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Dec. 105:30 PMRochester Quad
    Hartland 73   Rochester 3
    Hartland 22   Anchor Bay 28
Rochester
Dec. 139:30 AMHartland Tournament (All Teams)
    Team 1st Place 317 Points
    103 Noah Lopez 2nd
    112 Garnet Potter 1st
    119 Carter Hankins 5th
    119 Evan Pietilla 6th
    125 Greg Pietilla 3rd
    130 Kyle Cavanaugh 5th
    135 Reece Hughes 2nd
    140 Sage Castillo 1st
    145 Joey Livingston 4th
    152 Brandon Sturtevant 3rd
    160 Shabo Gorial 1st
    171 Lucas Laforge 1st
    189 Andrew Spisz 1st
    215 Jake Economou 2nd
    285 Ben Dumond 3rd

    B Team 8th Place 74 Points
    135 Nick Dinobile 5th
    140 Bryce Rayburn 3rd
    189 Charlie Harper 2nd
    285 David Dunville 4th

    JV Results
Hartland
Dec. 148:00 AMMYWAY Fundraiser
Dec. 175:30 PMHartland Quad
    Hartland 84   Allen Park 0
    Hartland 70   Wayne Memorial 3
    *Club Night
Hartland
Dec. 209:00 AMHolt J.V. Tournament
    119 Evan Pietilla 2nd
    125 Greg Pietilla 2nd
    140 Robert Hollan 2nd
    145 Devyn Shah 1st
    152 Ryan Pietilla 1st
    160 Jack Smith 1st
    171 Jack Callahan 2nd
Holt
Dec. 209:00 AMHolland Team Tournament
    Holland Team 4-1 2nd Place
    Hartland 77   Holland 3
    Hartland 84   Unified 0
    Hartland 69   Hesperia 10
    Hartland 53   Allegan 10
    Hartland 23   St. Johns 36
Holland
Dec. 229:00 AMLinden JV TournamentLinden
Jan. 75:30 PMHowell Quad
    Hartland 58   Canton 15
    Hartland 43   Plymouth 24
Howell
Jan. 109:00 AMWyandotte Roosevelt Tournament (Varsity)
    Team 1st Place 280.5 Points
    103 Noah Lopez 2nd
    112 Garnet Potter 1st
    119 Hayden Culver 4th
    125 Kyle Cavanaugh 3rd
    130 Reece Hughes 2nd
    135 Bryce Rayburn 4th
    140 Sage Castillo 1st
    145 Brandon Sturtevant 5th
    152 Logan Vish 1st
    160 Jacob Gorial 1st
    171 Lucas Laforge 2nd
    189 Charlie Harper 2nd
    215 Jake Economou 1st
    285 Ben Dumond 4th
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jan. 109:00 AMHolly JV Tournament (JV)Holly
Jan. 10TBAAnn Arbor Huron Team Tournament (B Team)     Team 5-0 1st Place
    Hartland B 72   Westland John Glenn B 12
    Hartland B 48   Dexter 16
    Hartland B 60   Flint Northwestern 6
    Hartland B 39   Milan 28
    Hartland B 59   Ann Arbor Huron 21
Ann Arbor Huron
Jan. 145:30 PMGrand Blanc Dual
    Hartland 56   Grand Blanc 11
Grand Blanc
Jan. 179:00 AMLowell Team Tournament
    Team 1st Place 5-0
    Hartland 58   Hudsonville 3
    Hartland 63   Dearborn Heights Crestwood 9
    Hartland 59   Stevensville Lakeshore 17
    Hartland 60   Grandville 9
    Hartland 28   Lowell 26
Lowell
Jan. 179:00 AMByron Tournament (B Team)
    Team 3rd Place 209.5 Points
    119 Evan Pietilla 4th
    125 Greg Pietilla 2nd
    135 Bryce Rayburn 1st
    145 Ryan Pietilla 1st
    145 Devyn Shah 2nd
    152 Jack Kane 1st
    160 Jack Smith 3rd
    171 Jack Callaghan 4th
    285 David Dunville 4th
Byron
Jan. 215:30 PMHartland Quad
    Hartland 51    Howell 23
    Hartland 18   Brighton 38
Hartland
Jan. 248:30 AMLake Fenton Team Tournament
    Team 5-0 1st Place     Hartland 49   Grand Blanc 19
    Hartland 43   Marysville 27
    Hartland 59   Lake Fenton 16
    Hartland 50   Tecumseh 27
    Hartland 48   Macomb Dakota 20
LakeFenton
Jan. 249:00 AMSaline Tournament (JV)
    112 Krystian Dembowski 3rd
    119 Evan Pietilla 1st
    125 Greg Pietilla 1st
    135 Nick Dinobile 1st
    140 Robert Hollon 3rd
    145 Ryan Pietilla 1st
    145 Devyn Shah 2nd
    152 Brandon Sturtevant 1st
    152 Jack Kane 2nd
    160 Jack Smith 2nd
    171 Jack Callaghan 3rd
    285 David Dunville 2nd
Saline
Jan. 285:30 PMPinckney Quad
    Hartland 61   Milford 6
    Hartland 67   Pinckney 12
Pinckney
Jan. 319:00 AMPortage Central Tournament
    Team 1st Place 296.5 Points
    103 Noah Lopez 1st
    112 Garnet Potter 1st
    119 Hayden Culver 2nd
    125 Steven Tyler 1st
    130 Reece Hughes 1st
    135 Zach Zoll 3rd
    140 Sage Castillo 2nd
    145 Joey Livingston 3rd
    152 Logan Vish 1st
    160 Jacob Gorial 1st
    171 Lucas Laforge 2nd
    189 Andrew Spisz 3rd
Portage Central
Jan. 319:00 AMLincoln Park Team Tournament (B Team)
    B Team 4-1 5th Place
    Hartland B 47   New Boston Huron 28
    Hartland B 31   Ypsilanti Lincoln 37
    Hartland B 42   Centerline 27
    Hartland B 45   Woodhaven 33
    Hartland B 57   U of D Jesuit 12
Lincoln Park
Feb. 45:30 PMKLAA Cross-Over
    Hartland 63   Lakeland 12
    Hartland 47   Livonia Franklin 18
Livonia Franklin
Feb. 79:00 AMKLAA Individual Championships
    Team 3rd Place 214 Points
    112 Garnet Potter 1st
    119 Hayden Culver 6th
    130 Reece Hughes 1st
    135 Bryce Rayburn 6th
    140 Joey Livingston 5th
    145 Logan Vish 1st
    152 Jacob Gorial 1st
    160 Brandon Sturtevant 5th
    171 Lucas Laforge 2nd
    215 Jake Economou 4th
Howell
Feb. 115:30 PMTeam Districts
    Hartland 78   Walled Lake Northern 0
    Hartland 59   Milford 15
    Team District Champs
Hartland
Feb. 149:30 AMIndividual Districts
    103 Noah Lopez 2nd
    112 Garnet Potter 2nd
    119 Hayden Culver 3rd
    125 Steven Tyler 3rd
    130 Reece Hughes 1st
    130 Zach Zoll 3rd
    135 Sage Castillo 3rd
    145 Logan Vish 3rd
    152 Jacob Gorial 1st
    171 Lucas Laforge 1st
    171 Andrew Spisz 3rd
    215 Jake Economou 1st
Birmingham Groves
Feb. 14TBAHolt JV Tournament
    112 Carter Hankins 1st
    119 Evan Pietilla 3rd
    125 Greg Pietilla 1st
    135 Bryce Rayburn 1st
    145 Nick Dinobile 1st
    145 Devyn Shah 2nd
    152 Jack Kane 1st
    152 Ryan Pietilla 1st
    160 Jack Smith 2nd
    171 Jack Callaghan 1st
    285 Ben Dumond 1st
    285 David Dunville 3rd
Holt
Feb. 185:30 PMTeam Regionals
    Hartland 61   Clarkston 10
    Hartland 34   Walled Lake Central 24
    Team Regional Champs
Walled Lake Central
Feb. 219:00 AMIndividual Regionals
    103 Noah Lopez 4th
    112 Garnet Potter 2nd
    130 Reece Hughes 1st
    135 Sage Castillo 3rd
    145 Logan Vish 2nd
    152 Jacob Gorial 1st
    171 Lucas Laforge 2nd
    171 Andrew Spisz 3rd
    215 Jake Economou 2nd
Howell
Feb. 27 & 285:30 PMTeam State Championships
    Hartland 44   Monroe 19
    Hartland 29   Anchor Bay 28
    Hartland 25   Brighton 31
Team State Runner Up
Battle Creek Kellogg Arena
Mar. 5-7TBAIndividual State Championships
    112 Garnet Potter 8th
    130 Reece Hughes 3rd
    145 Logan Vish 7th
    152 Jacob Gorial 3rd
The Palace of Auburn Hills
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com