Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2016 - 2017 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Nov. 143:00 PMFirst PracticeHartland
Nov. 27All DayBorder Wars Fundraiser
Dec. 310:00 AMScrimmage with Dundee
Dec. 75:30 PMHartland Quad
    Hartland 69   Flushing 9
    Hartland 66   Lake Orion 12
    *Club Night
Hartland
Dec. 109:30Hartland Tournament (All Teams)
    Team 1st Place 338.5 Points
    103 Wyatt Nault 1st
    112 Corey Cavanaugh 1st
    119 Kyle Kantola 2nd
    125 Carter Hankins 2nd
    130 Hayden Culver 2nd
    135 Greg Pietila 3rd
    140 Nick Dinobile 2nd
    145 Reece Hughes 1st
    152 River Shettler 2nd
    160 Joey Livingston 2nd
    171 Zach Zoll 2nd
    189 Andrew Spisz 1st
    215 Jon Hartman 2nd
    285 Ben Dumond 2nd

    B Team 6th Place 92 Points
    103 JB Germane 3rd
    140 Tanner Culver 1st
    145 Devon Pietila 4th
    171 Reece Anguish 3rd

    JV Results
    Lucas Tappan 2nd
    Zach McPherson 1st
    Josh Latham 1st
    Krystian Dembowski 2nd
    Madison Cheney 2nd
    Nick Masters 2nd
    Jacob Hartman 1st
    Emilio Horwath 2nd
    Jacob Gizinski 1st
    Romeo Whigham 2nd
    Hunter Thomas 2nd
Hartland
Dec. 16-172:00 PMFricker's Duals (Varsity)
    Team 2nd Place 9-1
    Hartland 70 Ayersville 9
    Hartland 67 Romeo 12
    Hartland 59 Hudson 14
    Hartland 61 Tinora 12
    Hartland 37 Perrysburg 28
    Hartland 61 Elmwood 18
    Hartland 49 Edison 21
    Hartland 56 Anthony Wayne 16
    Hartland 39 Wauseon 29
    Hartland 6 Detroit Catholic Central 47
Defiance, OH
Dec. 215:30 PMHartland Quad
    Hartland 67   Salem 6
    Hartland 47   Westland John Glenn 20
Hartland
Jan. 710:00 AMWyandotte Roosevelt Tournament
    Team 1st 264.5 Points
    103 Wyatt Nault 1st
    112 Corey Cavanaugh 1st
    119 Kyle Kantola 1st
        Outstanding Wrestler Lower Weights
    125 Carter Hankins 2nd
    130 Hayden Culver 2nd
    135 Greg Pietila 2nd
    140 Nick Dinobile 1st
    152 River Shettler 1st
    171 Reece Anguish 5th
    189 Andrew Spisz 2nd
    215 Jon Hartman 3rd
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jan. 710:00 AMRochester Adams Tournament (B Team)
    103 JB Germane 2nd
    140 Nik Masters 4th
    145 Jacob Hartman 3rd
Rochester Adams
Jan. 79:00 AMLake Orion Tournament (JV)
    103 Brayden Blom 1st
    125 Zach McPherson 2nd
    135 Krystian Dembowski 2nd
    135 Case Winberg 1st
Lake Orion
Jan. 115:30 PMBrighton Quad
    Hartland 72   Milford 9
    Hartland 77   Pinckney 6
Brighton
Jan. 149:00 AMMichigan Duals
    Team 5-0 1st Place
    Hartland 63    Utica Eisenhower 12
    Hartland 69    Midland Dow 6
    Hartland 57    Roscommon 21
    Hartland 33    Chippewa Hills 22
    Hartland 38    Westland John Glenn 36
Bay City Western
Jan. 1410:00 AMByron Tournament (B Team and JV)
    B Team 9th Place 153 Points
    103 JB Germane 4th
    125 Josh Latham 7th
    130 Keegan Harkins 7th
    135 Krystian Dembowki 7th
    140 Nik Masters 5th
    152 Jacob Hartman 7th
    171 Devon Shah 6th
Byron
Jan. 185:30 PMHowell Quad
    Hartland 65    Howell 15
    Hartland 62    Grand Blanc 15
Howell
Jan. 219:00 AMLowell Team Tournament
    Team 4-1 3rd Place
    Hartland 57    Battle Creek Lakeview 13
    Hartland 47    Lowell B 18
    Hartland 45    Hudsonville 19
    Hartland 28    Davison 36
    Hartland 51    Grandville 20
Lowell
Jan. 219:00 AMB Team and JV Tournament
    103 Brayden Blom 3rd
    125 Josh Latham 1st
    215 Jacob Gizinski 2nd
Livonia Franklin
Jan. 255:30 PMHartland Dual
    Hartland 34    Brighton 27
    Hartland KLAA West Division Champs
Hartland
Jan. 289:00 AMPortage Central Tournament
    Team 1st place
    Hartland placed all 14 in the top 4
    103 Wyatt Nault 2nd
    112 Corey Cavanaugh 1st
    119 Kyle Kantola 2nd
    125 Josh Latham 3rd
    130 Hayden Culver 2nd
    135 Greg Pietila 3rd
    140 Devon Pietila 4th
    145 Reece Hughes 1st
    152 River Shettler 2nd
    160 Joey Livingston 1st
        First varsity tournament championship
    171 Emilio Horvath 4th
    189 Andrew Spisz 1st
    215 Jon Hartman 4th
    285 David Dunville 4th
Portage Central
Jan. 289:00 AMFenton JV Tournament
    103 JB Germane 1st
    103 Brayden Blom 2nd
    119 Lukas Tappen 2nd
    130 Keegan Harkins 2nd
    140 Nik Masters 1st
    145 Jacob Hartman 1st
    285 Romeo Whigham 2nd
    285 Hunter Thomas 1st
Fenton
Feb. 15:30 PMKLAA Dual Championships
    Hartland 27    Walled Lake Central 30
    Hartland 70    Novi 9
Novi
Feb. 49:00 AMKLAA Individual Championships     Team 1st Place 254 Points
    103 Wyatt Nault 3rd
    112 Corey Cavanaugh 2nd
    119 Kyle Kantola 2nd
    130 Hayden Culver 4th
    140 Tanner Culver 1st
    145 Reece Hughes
        1st Three-Time Champion
    152 River Shettler 2nd
    160 Joey Livingston 1st
    189 Andrew Spisz 1st
    285 David Dunville 8th
Howell
Feb. 95:30 PMTeam Districts
    Hartland 72    Lakeland 9
    Hartland 72    Milford 12
Hartland
Feb. 119:00 AMHolt JV Tournament
    125 Josh Latham 1st
    125 Zach McPherson 3rd
    130 Keegan Harkins 3rd
    135 Greg Pietila 2nd
    140 Devon Pietila 1st
    140 Nik Masters 2nd
    160 Emilio Horvath 1st
Holt
Feb. 119:30 AMIndividual Districts
    103 Wyatt Nault 2nd
    112 Corey Cavanaugh 3rd
    119 Kyle Kantola 1st
    125 Carter Hankins 3rd
    130 Hayden Culver 4th
    140 Tanner Culver 2nd
    145 Reece Hughes 1st
    152 River Shettler 1st
    160 Joey Livingston 1st
    189 Andrew Spisz 1st
Birmingham Groves
Feb. 155:30 PMTeam Regionals
    Hartland 43    Walled Lake Central 24
    Hartland 72    Warren Mott 12
Walled Lake Central
Feb. 189:00 AMIndividual Regionals
    103 Wyatt Nault 3rd
    112 Corey Cavanaugh 2nd
    119 Kyle Kantola 3rd
    130 Hayden Culver 3rd
    140 Tanner Culver 4th
    145 Reece Hughes 2nd
    152 River Shettler 1st
    160 Joey Livingston 2nd
    189 Andrew Spiz 1st
Hartland
Feb. 24-25Team State Championships
    Hartland 43    Oxford 27
    Hartland 10    Detroit Catholic Central 54
Central Michigan University
Mar. 4-6Individual State Championships
    103 Wyatt Nault 8th
    119 Kyle Kantola 7th
    140 Tanner Culver 5th
    145 Reece Hughes 4th
    152 River Shettler 4th
    189 Andrew Spisz 3rd
The Palace of Auburn Hills
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com