Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2018 - 2019 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Nov. 97:00 PMComedy Show
Nov. 123:00 PMFirst PracticeHartland
Dec. 110:00 AMScrimmage
Dundee
Linden
Hartland
Dec. 51:30 PMDCC Assembly Dual
Hartland 22 Detroit Catholic Central 54
DCC
Dec. 55:30 PMHowell Quad
Hartland 69 Dearborn 3
Hartland B 48 South Lyon 30
Howell
Dec. 89:00 AM"The Herm" Howell Tournament (All Teams)
Team 2nd Place
103 Patrick Wlodyga 5th
112 Nick Huntsman 3rd
125 Keegan Merenuk 4th
125 Josh Latham 7th
130 Bryce Cheney 5th
135 Kyle Kantola 1st
140 Corey Cavanaugh 2nd
152 Devon Pietila 7th
160 Avery Dickerson 7th
171 Tanner Culver 2nd
189 Paul Corder 6th
215 Jon Hartman 4th
Howell
Dec. 125:30 PMHartland Quad
Flushing
Clarkston
**Club Night**
Hartland
Dec. 159:00 AMHudsonville Team Tournament (Varsity)Hudsonville
Dec. 159:00 AMHolt JV TournamentHolt
Dec. 229:00 AMEaton Rapids Team Tournament (All Teams)Eaton Rapids
Jan. 59:00 AMWyandotte Tournament (A & B Teams)Wyandotte
Jan. 59:00 AMWest Bloomfield Tournament (A & B Teams)West Bloomfield
Jan. 95:30 PMKLAA Quad
Howell
Novi
Brighton
Jan. 129:00 AMKLAA Team TournamentTBA
Jan. 129:00 AMRochester Adams JV TournamentRochester Adams
Jan. 165:30 PMNeed Event
Jan. 199:30 AMHartland Tournament (A & B Teams)Hartland
Jan. 235:30 PMKLAA Cross-Over (East 1 & 2)West 1
Jan. 269:00 AMSaline Team Tournament (Varsity)Saline
Jan. 269:00 AMMilan Team Tournament (B Team)Milan
Jan. 269:00 AMFenton JV TournamentFenton
Jan. 305:30 PMQuadTBA
Feb. 29:00 AMKLAA Tournament (All Teams)Howell
Feb. 75:30 PMTeam DistrictsHartland
Feb. 99:30 AMIndividual DistrictsBirmingham Groves
Feb. 135:30 PMTeam RegionalsTBA
Feb. 169:30 AMIndividual RegionalsHartland
Feb. 22-23TBATeam State ChampionshipKalamazoo Wings Event Center
Mar. 1-2TBAIndividual State ChampionshipsFord Field
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com