Hartland High School | Facebook | Hartland Wrestling Club | MHSAA | MLive Wrestling | Michigan Grappler | MWA | Natl Wres. Coaches Assoc.
Wrestling Singlets | Wrestling Shoes | Flo Wrestling | The Mat | Intermat

2019 - 2020 Schedule

DateTimeEventLocation
Dec. 710:00 AMHartland Scrimmage vs. Dundee & LindenHartland
Dec. 115:30 PMHartland Quad
Hartland 69 Flushing 6
Hartland 46 Battle Creek Lakeview 22
Hartland
Dec. 149:00 AMHowell Tournament (All Teams)
Team 2nd Place 177.5 Points
103 Liam Wiitanen 5th
112 Nick Huntsman 2nd
119 Wyatt Nault 3rd
130 Ethan Kinch 2nd
135 Gabe Cappellano 4th
145 Nick Rochowiak 2nd
152 Justin VanVaerenbergh 1st
160 Chase Kern 4th
171 Avery Dickerson 1st
285 Cameron Shirley 7th

B Team 112 Partrick Wlodyga 3rd
119 James Tougas 6th
152 Nick Dimitroff 4th
160 Isaiah McPherson 6th
171 Brad Busby 7th

JV
152 Owen Edgar 1st
160 Lukas Tappen 1st
160 Brayden Bobo 1st
160 Eric Boze 2nd
171 Josh Elsey 1st
285 Vincent Cox 2nd
Howell
Dec. 219:00 AMClinton Team Tournament (A and B Teams)
Team 5-0 1st Place
Hartland 71 Clinton 9
Hartland 75 Melvindale 3
Hartland 58 St. Johns 18
Hartland 60 Leslie 12
Hartland 35 Clinton 30

Avery Dickerson Outstanding Wrestler of Lower Weights

B Team 2-3 6th Place
Hartland B 3 Clinton 76
Hartland B 16 Springport 24
Hartland B 21 Leslie 24
Hartland B 42 Melvindale 36
Hartland B 42 Clinton B 30
Clinton
Jan. 49:00 AMWyandotte Roosevelt Tournament (Split Squad)
Split Team 3rd Place 145.5 Points
103 Liam Wiitanen 4th
103 Connor Stoltman 6th
119 Wyatt Nault 1st
125 Owen Wiltshire 5th
152 Justin VanVaerenbergh 2nd
160 Chase Kern 3rd
171 Avery Dickerson 1st
285 Jacob Gizinski 6th
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Jan. 49:00 AMWest Bloomfield Tournament (Split Squad)
Split Team 2nd Place 175 Points
103 Patrick Wlodyga 1st
112 Nick Huntsman 1st
125 Ethan Kinch 1st
130 Gabe Cappellano 1st
140 Zach McPherson 3rd
145 Nick Rochowiak 2nd
160 Isaiah McPherson 2nd
171 Brad Busby 3rd
189 Paul Corder 2nd
West Bloomfield
Jan. 85:30 PMByron Quad
Hartland 84 Bath 0
Hartland 66 Chesaning 12
Byron
Jan. 119:00 AMParma Western Tournament
Team 5th Place 122 Points
130 Gabe Cappellano 4th
140 Nick Rochowiak 3rd
152 Brayden Bobo 5th
160 Chase Kern 2nd
171 Avery Dickerson 2nd
285 Jacob Gizinski 5th
Jan. 119:00 AMAirport Tournament
Team 4th Place 150 Points
103 Patrick Wlodyga 2nd
112 Nick Huntsman 3rd
145 Justin VanVaerenbergh 3rd
160 Joey McCarthy 5th
171 Brad Busby - 3rd Most Pins Least Time Award
189 Paul Corder 1st
285 Cameron Shirley 3rd
Jan. 119:00 AMGarden City Novice Tournament
112 Connor Stoltman 4th
152 Joe McFarland 6th
160 Eric Boze 3rd
215 Eliana Bommarito 2nd
Jan. 155:30 PMHowell Quad
Hartland 62 Howell 12
Hartland 9 Brighton 69
Howell
Jan. 258:30 AMKLAA Team Tournament (Varsity)
Hartland 65 Canton 12
Hartland 59 Northville 13
Hartland 62 Salem 9
Hartland 80 Plymouth 0
Hartland 69 Novi 12
Howell
Jan. 25Fenton JV Tournament
103 Liam Wiitanen 2nd
152 Brayden Bobo 1st
160 Josh Elsey 2nd
160 Carlos Ramirez 2nd
Fenton
Jan. 225:30 PMWhitmore Lake Quad B Team and JV
Hartland B 66 Stockbridge 6
Hartland B 64 Whitmore Lake 10
Whitmore Lake
Jan. 295:30 PMKLAA Crossover
Hartland 47 Westland John Glenn 21
Hartland 64 Livonia Franklin 14
East TBA
Jan. 315:30 PMFirst Responders Dual
Hartland 51 Macomb Dakota 21
Feb. 19:00 AMHartland Team Tournament
Hartland 72 Fenton 6
Hartland 83 Milford 0
Hartland 52 Hudson 18
Hartland 50 Clarkston 21
Nick Dimitroff Most Pins Least Time Award
Avery Dickerson Outstanding Wrestler of Upper Weights
Hartland
Feb. 5Whitmore Lake Quad JV and B Team
Hartland B 30 South Lyon 45
Hartland B 57 Whitmore Lake 12
Whitmore Lake
Feb. 89:00 AMKLAA Individual Championships
Team 2nd Place 240.5 Points
103 Patrick Wlodyga 1st KLAA Champion
112 Nick Huntsman 5th
119 Wyatt Nault 1st 2X KLAA Champion
125 Ethan Kinch 1st KLAA Champion
130 Gabe Cappellano 2nd
140 Nick Rochowiak 2nd
145 Nick Dimitroff 4th
152 Justin VanVaerenbergh 1st KLAA Champion 2X Conference Champion
160 Chase Kern 2nd
171 Avery Dickerson 1st KLAA Champion
189 Paul Corder 4th
285 Cameron Shirley 5th

JV
103 Liam Wiitanen 5th
112 James Tougas 1st
112 Connor Stoltman 3rd
135 Jack Kruger 3rd
152 Lukas Tappen 1st
152 Owen Edgar 1st
152 Brayden Bobo 3rd
160 Isaiah McPherson 1st
285 Jacob Gizinski 1st
285 Vincent Cox 4th
Howell
Feb. 125:30 PMTeam Districts
Hartland 78 Walled Lake Northern 6
Hartland 71 Lakeland 6
20th Straight District Championship
Hartland
Feb. 159:30 AMIndividual Districts
103 Patrick Wlodyga 1st
112 Nick Huntsman 2nd
125 Ethan Kinch 1st
130 Gabe Cappellano 1st
130 Owen Wiltshire 3rd
140 Nick Rochowiak 1st
145 Justin VanVaerenbergh 1st
145 Nick Dimitroff 2nd
160 Chase Kern 1st
160 Isaiah McPherson 3rd
171 Avery Dickerson 1st
189 Paul Corder 2nd
285 Cameron Shirley 2nd
Birmingham Groves
Feb. 159:30 AMHolt JV Tournament
103 Liam Wiitanen 1st
112 Conor Stoltman 3rd
119 James Tougas 1st
160 Eric Boze 3rd
160 Josh Elsey 2nd
Holt
Feb. 195:30 PMTeam RegionalsTBA
Feb. 229:00 AMIndividual RegionalsHartland
Feb. 28-291:00 PMTeam State ChampionshipsKalamazoo Wings Event Center
Mar. 6-7TBAIndividual State ChampionshipsFord Field
Google     Web     hartlandwrestling.com